2017-2018 Academic Year

(Links are in Japanese)

"LR#X" abbreviates Agri. Bldg.2 Lecture Room #X.

Month Day Time Classification[Course (Lecturer, Classroom)]
3月
Wed Mar 1
Thu Mar 2
Fri Mar 3
Sat Mar 4
Sun Mar 5
Mon Mar 6
Tue Mar 7
Wed Mar 8
Thu Mar 9
Fri Mar 10
Sat Mar 11
Sun Mar 12
Mon Mar 13
Tue Mar 14
Wed Mar 15
Thu Mar 16
Fri Mar 17
Sat Mar 18
Sun Mar 19
Mon Mar 20 Vernal Equinox Day
Tue Mar 21
Wed Mar 22
Thu Mar 23
Fri Mar 24
Sat Mar 25
Sun Mar 26
Mon Mar 27
Tue Mar 28
Wed Mar 29
Thu Mar 30
Fri Mar 31
4月
Sat Apr 1
Sun Apr 2
Mon Apr 3
Tue Apr 4
Wed Apr 5 17:15-18:00 briefing session (Faculty, LR#1)
Thu Apr 6
Fri Apr 7 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biostatistics (Dr. Iwata, LR#1)]
Sat Apr 8
Sun Apr 9
Mon Apr 10
Tue Apr 11
Wed Apr 12
Thu Apr 13 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Structural Bioinformatics (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Apr 14 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biostatistics (Dr. Iwata, LR#1)]
Sat Apr 15
Sun Apr 16
Mon Apr 17 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Genome Informatics ("Dr. Shimada, Dr. Kadota", LR#1)]
Tue Apr 18 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Genome Informatics (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Wed Apr 19 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biological Sequence Analysis (Dr. Oshima, LR#1)]
Thu Apr 20 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Structural Bioinformatics (Dr. Nagata, LR#1)]
Fri Apr 21 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biostatistics (Dr. Iwata, LR#1)]
Sat Apr 22
Sun Apr 23
Mon Apr 24 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Genome Informatics ("Dr. Shimada, Dr. Kadota", LR#1)]
Tue Apr 25
Wed Apr 26 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biological Sequence Analysis (Dr. Shimizu, LR#1)]
Thu Apr 27 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Structural Bioinformatics (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Apr 28 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biostatistics (Dr. Iwata, LR#1)]
Sat Apr 29 Day of Showa
Sun Apr 30
5月
Mon May 1 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Genome Informatics (Dr. Katsuma, LR#1)]
Tue May 2
Wed May 3 Constitution Memorial Day
Thu May 4 Greenery Day
Fri May 5 Children's Day
Sat May 6
Sun May 7
Mon May 8 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Functional Genomics (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Tue May 9
Wed May 10 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biological Sequence Analysis (Dr. Oshima, LR#1)]
Thu May 11 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Structural Bioinformatics (Dr. Shimizu, LR#1)]
Fri May 12
Sat May 13
Sun May 14
Mon May 15 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Functional Genomics (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Tue May 16
Wed May 17 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Introduction to Biological Sequence Analysis (Dr. Oshima, LR#1)]
Thu May 18
Fri May 19
Sat May 20
Sun May 21
Mon May 22 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Functional Genomics (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Tue May 23 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Sequence Statistics and Mathematical Biology ("Dr. Kishino, Dr. Hasegawa", LR#1)]
Wed May 24 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Sequence Statistics and Mathematical Biology ("Dr. Kishino, Dr. Hasegawa", LR#1)]
Thu May 25 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Sequence Statistics and Mathematical Biology ("Dr. Kishino, Dr. Hasegawa", LR#1)]
Fri May 26 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Sequence Statistics and Mathematical Biology ("Dr. Kishino, Dr. Hasegawa", LR#1)]
Sat May 27
Sun May 28
Mon May 29 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Functional Genomics (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Tue May 30
Wed May 31
6月
Thu Jun 1
Fri Jun 2
Sat Jun 3
Sun Jun 4
Mon Jun 5 10:25-16:40 Lecture[Introduction to Systems Biology (Dr. Arita, LR#1)]
Tue Jun 6 10:25-16:40 Lecture[Introduction to Systems Biology (Dr. Arita, LR#1)]
Wed Jun 7 10:25-16:40 Lecture[Introduction to Systems Biology (Dr. Arita, LR#1)]
Thu Jun 8 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Molecular Modeling and Simulation (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Jun 9
Sat Jun 10
Sun Jun 11
Mon Jun 12
Tue Jun 13
Wed Jun 14
Thu Jun 15 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Molecular Modeling and Simulation (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Jun 16
Sat Jun 17
Sun Jun 18
Mon Jun 19
Tue Jun 20
Wed Jun 21
Thu Jun 22 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Molecular Modeling and Simulation (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Jun 23
Sat Jun 24
Sun Jun 25
Mon Jun 26
Tue Jun 27
Wed Jun 28
Thu Jun 29 17:15-20:30 Lecture[Molecular Modeling and Simulation (Dr. Terada, LR#1)]
Fri Jun 30
7月
Sat Jul 1
Sun Jul 2
Mon Jul 3
Tue Jul 4
Wed Jul 5
Thu Jul 6
Fri Jul 7
Sat Jul 8
Sun Jul 9
Mon Jul 10
Tue Jul 11
Wed Jul 12
Thu Jul 13
Fri Jul 14
Sat Jul 15
Sun Jul 16
Mon Jul 17 Marine Day
Tue Jul 18
Wed Jul 19
Thu Jul 20
Sat Jul 21
Sun Jul 21
Mon Jul 22
Wed Jul 23
Thu Jul 24
Fri Jul 25
Sat Jul 26
Sun Jul 27
Mon Jul 28
Fri Jul 29
Sat Jul 30
Sun Jul 31
8月
Tue Aug 1
Wed Aug 2
Thu Aug 3
Fri Aug 4
Sat Aug 5
Sun Aug 6
Mon Aug 7
Tue Aug 8
Wed Aug 9
Thu Aug 10
Fri Aug 11
Sat Aug 12
Sun Aug 13
Mon Aug 14
Tue Aug 15
Wed Aug 16
Thu Aug 17
Fri Aug 18
Sat Aug 19
Sun Aug 20
Mon Aug 21
Tue Aug 22
Wed Aug 23
Thu Aug 24
Fri Aug 25
Sat Aug 26
Sun Aug 27
Mon Aug 28 10:30-18:00 Seminar[Hands-on tutorial seminar (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Tue Aug 29 10:30-18:00 Seminar[Hands-on tutorial seminar (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Wed Aug 30 10:30-18:00 Seminar[Hands-on tutorial seminar (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Thu Aug 31 10:30-18:00 Seminar[Hands-on tutorial seminar (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
9月
Fri Sep 1 10:30-18:00 Seminar[Hands-on tutorial seminar (Dr. Kadota, LR#1)]
Sat Sep 2
Sun Sep 3
Mon Sep 4
Tue Sep 5
Wed Sep 6
Thu Sep 7
Fri Sep 8
Sat Sep 9
Sun Sep 10
Mon Sep 11
Tue Sep 12
Wed Sep 13
Thu Sep 14
Fri Sep 15 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Sep 16
Sun Sep 17
Mon Sep 18 Respect-for-the-Aged Day
Tue Sep 19
Wed Sep 20
Thu Sep 21
Fri Sep 22 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Sep 23 Autumnal Equinox Day
Sun Sep 24
Mon Sep 25
Tue Sep 26
Wed Sep 27
Thu Sep 28
Fri Sep 29 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Sep 30
10月
Sun Oct 1
Mon Oct 2
Tue Oct 3 13:00-16:40 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics IV (Dr. Noda, LR#3)]
Wed Oct 4
Thu Oct 5 13:00-16:40 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics IV (Dr. Suzuki, LR#3)]
Fri Oct 6 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Oct 7
Sun Oct 8
Mon Oct 9 Health and Sports Day
Tue Oct 10 13:00-16:40 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics IV (Dr. Oshima, LR#3)]
Wed Oct 11
Thu Oct 12
Fri Oct 13 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Oct 14
Sun Oct 15
Mon Oct 16
Tue Oct 17 13:00-16:40 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics IV (Dr. Nishida, LR#3)]
Wed Oct 18
Thu Oct 19
Fri Oct 20 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Oct 21
Sun Oct 22
Mon Oct 23
Tue Oct 24
Wed Oct 25
Thu Oct 26
Fri Oct 27 17:15-19:00 Lecture[Knowledge Information Processing (Dr. Asogawa, LR#1)]
Sat Oct 28
Sun Oct 29
Mon Oct 30
Tue Oct 31
11月
Wed Nov 1 17:00-19:00 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics III ("Dr. Iwata, Dr. Hirafuji", LR#3)]
Thu Nov 2
Fri Nov 3 Culture Day
Sat Nov 4
Sun Nov 5
Mon Nov 6
Tue Nov 7
Wed Nov 8 17:00-19:00 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics III ("Dr. Kishino, Dr. Izawa", LR#3)]
Thu Nov 9
Fri Nov 10
Sat Nov 11
Sun Nov 12
Mon Nov 13
Tue Nov 14
Wed Nov 15 17:00-19:00 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics III ("Dr. Kiuchi, Dr. Konno", LR#3)]
Thu Nov 16
Fri Nov 17
Sat Nov 18
Sun Nov 19
Mon Nov 20
Tue Nov 21
Wed Nov 22 17:00-19:00 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics III ("Dr. Matsuo, Dr. Uchiyama", LR#3)]
Thu Nov 23 Labour Thanksgiving Day
Fri Nov 24
Sat Nov 25
Sun Nov 26
Mon Nov 27
Tue Nov 28
Wed Nov 29 17:00-19:00 Lecture[Special Lectures on Agricultural Bioinformatics III ("Dr. Ninomiya, Dr. Kaku", LR#3)]
Thu Nov 30
12月
Fri Dec 1
Sat Dec 2
Sun Dec 3
Mon Dec 4
Tue Dec 5
Wed Dec 6
Thu Dec 7
Fri Dec 8
Sat Dec 9
Sun Dec 10
Mon Dec 11
Tue Dec 12
Wed Dec 13
Thu Dec 14
Fri Dec 15
Sat Dec 16
Sun Dec 17
Mon Dec 18
Tue Dec 19
Wed Dec 20
Thu Dec 21
Fri Dec 22
Sat Dec 23 The Emperor's Birthday
Sun Dec 24
Mon Dec 25
Tue Dec 26
Wed Dec 27
Thu Dec 28
Fri Dec 29
Sat Dec 30
Sun Dec 31
1月
Mon Jan 1 New Year's Day
Tue Jan 2
Wed Jan 3
Thu Jan 4
Fri Jan 5
Sat Jan 6
Sun Jan 7
Mon Jan 8 Coming of Age Day
Tue Jan 9
Wed Jan 10
Thu Jan 11
Fri Jan 12
Sat Jan 13
Sun Jan 14
Mon Jan 15
Tue Jan 16
Wed Jan 17
Thu Jan 18
Fri Jan 19
Sat Jan 20
Sun Jan 21
Mon Jan 22
Tue Jan 23
Wed Jan 24
Thu Jan 25
Fri Jan 26
Sat Jan 27
Sun Jan 28
Mon Jan 29
Tue Jan 30
Wed Jan 31
2月
Thu Feb 1
Fri Feb 2
Sat Feb 3
Sun Feb 4
Mon Feb 5
Tue Feb 6
Wed Feb 7
Thu Feb 8
Fri Feb 9
Sat Feb 10
Sun Feb 11 National Foundation Day
Mon Feb 12
Tue Feb 13
Wed Feb 14
Thu Feb 15
Fri Feb 16
Sat Feb 17
Sun Feb 18
Mon Feb 19
Tue Feb 20
Wed Feb 21
Thu Feb 22
Fri Feb 23
Sat Feb 24
Sun Feb 25
Mon Feb 26
Tue Feb 27
Wed Feb 28